US Open men’s and women’s tennis quarterfinals schedule

This is who the headliners are for week two of the U.S. Open: Men’s singles quarterfinals (Monday): 1. Roger Federer, Switzerland (3) 2. Rafael Nadal, Spain (4) 3. Kei Nishikori, Japan (5) 4. Marin…

US Open men’s and women’s tennis quarterfinals schedule

This is who the headliners are for week two of the U.S. Open:

Men’s singles quarterfinals (Monday):

1. Roger Federer, Switzerland (3)

2. Rafael Nadal, Spain (4)

3. Kei Nishikori, Japan (5)

4. Marin Cilic, Croatia (6)

5. Milos Raonic, Canada (7)

6. Dominic Thiem, Austria (8)

7. Alexander Zverev, Germany (9)

8. Roberto Bautista Agut, Spain (10)

10. Borna Coric, Croatia (12)

Women’s singles quarterfinals (Monday):

1. Angelique Kerber, Germany (2)

2. Simona Halep, Romania (3)

3. Karolina Pliskova, Czech Republic (4)

4. Caroline Wozniacki, Denmark (5)

5. Caroline Garcia, France (6)

6. Elena Vesnina, Russia (7)

7. Venus Williams, United States (10)

8. Johanna Konta, Britain (12)

9. Daria Kasatkina, Russia (13)

10. Mihaela Buzarnescu, Romania (14)

Men’s doubles quarterfinals (Monday):

2. Raven Klaasen, South Africa (7) and Michael Venus, New Zealand (2)

3. Rohan Bopanna, India (8) and Divij Sharan, India (6)

4. Bob Bryan, United States (5) and Mike Bryan, United States (4)

5. Jean-Julien Rojer, Netherlands (9) and Horia Tecau, Romania (11)

6. Jack Sock, United States (13) and Hyeon Chung, South Korea (14)

Women’s doubles quarterfinals (Monday):

2. Kveta Peschke, Czech Republic (12) and Kristina Mladenovic, France (14)

3. Andrea Hlavackova, Czech Republic (1) and Lucie Hradecka, Czech Republic (3)

4. Ekaterina Makarova, Russia (2) and Elena Vesnina, Russia (6)

5. Sania Mirza, India (9) and Martina Hingis, Switzerland (3)

6. Elena Vesnina, Russia (10) and Ekaterina Makarova, Russia (13)

7. Nicole Melichar, United States (11) and Sachia Vickery, United States (12)

8. Mariya Koryttseva, Russia (14) and Ekaterina Makarova, Russia (15)

9. Nicole Melichar, United States (13) and Daria Gavrilova, Australia (14)

10. Venus Williams, United States (10) and Barbara Schwartz, Germany (14)

11. Timea Babos, Hungary (16) and Yulia Putintseva, Kazakhstan (8)

12. Ekaterina Makarova, Russia (11) and Elena Vesnina, Russia (14)

13. Agnieszka Radwanska, Poland (12) and Martina Hingis, Switzerland (2)

14. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova, Russia (13) and Daria Gavrilova, Australia (15)

Men’s third round matches (Monday):

1. Dominic Thiem, Austria (13) vs. 7. Marton Fucsovics, Hungary (20)

2. John Isner, United States (20) vs. 10. Sam Querrey, United States (11)

3. Kei Nishikori, Japan (22) vs. 6. Gael Monfils, France (23)

4. Pablo Carreno Busta, Spain (23) vs. 10. Gael Monfils, France (17)

5. Gael Monfils, France (17) vs. 2. Roger Federer, Switzerland (1)

6. Kevin Anderson, South Africa (21) vs. 6. Borna Coric, Croatia (18)

Women’s third round matches (Monday):

2. Karolina Pliskova, Czech Republic (5) vs. 10. Kristina Mladenovic, France (15)

3. Venus Williams, United States (9) vs. 5. Elena Vesnina, Russia (7)

4. Timea Babos, Hungary (15) vs. 6. Carla Suarez Navarro, Spain (

Leave a Comment